Fast UK Delivery
Over 25 Years In Business

Porsche Cayenne Coupe Lease Deals

A guide to leasing the Porsche Cayenne Coupe, the sloping-roof version of Porsche's large SUV, with petrol and plug-in hybrid power and up to 729 bhp. Covers how it compares with the Cayenne SUV, what each trim adds, and which powertrain suits which driver.

The Porsche Cayenne Coupe is the sloping-roof version of Porsche's large SUV: same 4.93 m footprint, same engineering, a lower and more tapered tail. It seats four or five, carries 434 to 592 litres in the boot depending on version, and can tow up to 3,500 kg braked.

In Porsche's line-up it sits above the smaller Macan and below nothing much at all in terms of everyday usability - this is the big Porsche you can put a family and a dog in. The trade is a little rear headroom and boot space against the squarer Cayenne SUV, in exchange for a shape most people find more striking.

The choice is straightforward: one body, two powertrains (petrol or plug-in hybrid), three everyday trims in the Cayenne entry model, Black Edition and S, plus the GTS and Turbo performance versions.

Porsche Cayenne S plug-in hybrid coupe in arctic grey, front three-quarter view
Image for illustration purposes only. The actual vehicle and specification may differ.

Porsche Cayenne Coupe key facts

Body styleCoupe
PowertrainsPetrol, Plug-in hybrid (348–729 bhp)
Seats4–5
Boot434–592 litres, up to 1,502 litres seats folded
Economy (WLTP)23.2–26.3 mpg
Braked towingup to 3,500 kg
Manufacturer warranty3 years, unlimited mileage
Euro NCAP5 stars

Manufacturer data for the versions we currently offer. Last updated 19 September 2026.

About the Porsche Cayenne Coupe

This is the third-generation Cayenne, on sale in this form since 2023, in its Coupe body. It is a large, fast, heavily engineered SUV that reviewers consistently rate as the best-driving car in its class, with a cabin finish that stands up to anything at the price.

Road testers are equally consistent about the downsides: the ride is firmer than several rivals, rear visibility through that shallow window is tight, and the factory options list is long enough to change the car's character completely. Porsche covers it with a three-year, unlimited-mileage warranty, and Euro NCAP awarded the Cayenne five stars, with 91% for adult occupant protection.

Servicing falls every 24 months or 20,000 miles, which suits higher-mileage drivers better than most performance cars.

Cayenne Coupe or Cayenne SUV?

Both are 4.93 m long and both tow up to 3,500 kg braked. The Coupe gives up rear space and load volume for the roofline; the Cayenne SUV is the one to pick if boot size decides it.

In numbers: the Coupe stands 1.65-1.68 m tall and holds 434-592 litres with the rear seats up, or 1,344-1,502 litres folded. The SUV is 1.67-1.70 m tall and holds 621-772 litres seats-up, 1,557-1,708 litres folded, with five seats as standard rather than the Coupe's four or five.

If you would rather see every version side by side, the full Porsche Cayenne range page covers both bodies.

Why lease a Porsche Cayenne Coupe?

Because the standard specification is genuinely complete, and because a three-year lease matches the warranty term neatly. Every Cayenne Coupe gets matrix LED headlights, a 360-degree camera, heated front seats, a powered tailgate, keyless entry and start, wireless phone charging and built-in navigation.

On the safety side, autonomous emergency braking, lane-keep assist, traffic sign recognition and self-steering parking are fitted across the range, which helps with a car this wide - 1.98-2.00 m, or 2.19 m across the mirrors. The turning circle is 12.1 m.

One practical note from our side of the desk: Porsche's options list is where Cayenne leases get complicated. Factory options have to be specified before the car is built, so decide on things like a head-up display or ventilated seats early rather than after ordering. Our guide to choosing your car covers how spec affects a contract.

Porsche Cayenne Black Edition plug-in hybrid coupe in crayon, front three-quarter view from the passenger side
Image for illustration purposes only. The actual vehicle and specification may differ.

View Porsche Cayenne Coupe deals

Which Cayenne Coupe powertrain is right for me?

Two choices: petrol, or a plug-in hybrid you can charge at home. Both are automatic and all-wheel drive, both use 3.0-4.0-litre six- or eight-cylinder engines with an eight-speed gearbox, and both are quick.

Porsche Cayenne S plug-in hybrid coupe in vanadium grey, front view
Image for illustration purposes only. The actual vehicle and specification may differ.

Petrol

348-493 bhp, 500-660 Nm, and 0-62 mph in 4.4-5.7 seconds depending on version. Nothing to plug in, a 592-litre boot with the seats up, and 3,500 kg braked towing. WLTP economy runs 23.2-26.3 mpg with CO2 of 243-277 g/km, so it suits private drivers more than company car users.

Plug-in hybrid

A 25.9 kWh battery (21.8 kWh usable) paired with petrol power for 464-729 bhp and 0-62 mph in 3.6-4.9 seconds. It charges at up to 11 kW, and the best version fills from 0-100% in two hours on an 11 kW home charger. Boot drops to 434 litres; braked towing is 3,000-3,500 kg.

Worth being honest about: a plug-in only pays back if you actually plug it in. If you can't charge at home or at work, take the petrol. Our electric and hybrid leasing guides go into the detail.

Porsche Cayenne at a glance

Manufacturer figures by powertrain; exact values vary by version.
PetrolPlug-in hybrid
Boot592 litres434 litres
Power348–493 bhp464–729 bhp
Seats4–54–5
0–62 mph4.4–5.7 s3.6–4.9 s
Braked towing3500 kg3000–3500 kg
Economy (WLTP)23.2–26.3 mpg–
Battery–25.9 kWh

Which Cayenne Coupe trim should I choose?

Three everyday trims, then two performance versions. All are all-wheel drive and automatic.

Porsche Cayenne S petrol coupe in dolomite silver, rear three-quarter view
Image for illustration purposes only. The actual vehicle and specification may differ.

Cayenne entry model

The 348 bhp starting point, on 20-inch "Cayenne" alloys with cloth and leather upholstery. It includes Android Auto, a fixed panoramic glass roof, leather door panels and central armrests, heated front seats, active parking assist and the 360-degree camera. Adaptive cruise control, blind-spot monitoring, a head-up display and heated rear seats are all available as options.

Black Edition

Same 348 bhp engine, but a darker, more finished look: 21-inch "Rs Spyder" alloys, privacy glass and full leather upholstery. It adds self-steering park assist and adaptive cruise control over the entry car, plus a heated steering wheel, active lane-change assist and air suspension. A retractable towbar and four-zone climate control are optional.

S

Steps up to 468 bhp and adds sports seats over the Black Edition, on 20-inch "Cayenne S" alloys with cloth and leather trim. Reviewers often call the S the sweet spot for pace against everyday usability. Massaging and ventilated front seats, adaptive cruise control and a head-up display can be specified.

GTS

493 bhp of petrol power, and the version keen drivers tend to gravitate towards - firmer, sharper, noisier. Over the S it adds a heated steering wheel and air suspension, riding on 21-inch "Rs Spyder" alloys. Active lane-change assist and blind-spot monitoring are on the options list.

Turbo

The plug-in hybrid flagship at 729 bhp, with 21-inch "Cayenne Turbo" alloys and leather upholstery. Against the entry car it brings heated rear seats, a heated steering wheel and air suspension. Four-zone climate control is optional, and the GT Package Pack adds a power tailgate.

Which versions are actually available at any moment varies, so check the current Cayenne Coupe deals below, or ask our team.

Similar cars to consider

If the sloping-roof large SUV is the brief rather than the badge, the Mercedes-Benz GLE Coupe covers much the same ground with a softer, more luxury-led character. You can also browse the rest of the Porsche range.

Image for illustration purposes only. The actual vehicle and specification may differ.

Porsche Cayenne Coupe FAQs

For a family of four, yes. It has four or five seats depending on version, five doors, a 2.90 m wheelbase and the same 4.93 m length as the Cayenne SUV. Rear headroom is the compromise: the roofline slopes, so tall teenagers sit lower.

Between 434 and 592 litres with the rear seats up, depending on version, and 1,344 to 1,502 litres with them folded. Petrol versions give 592 litres seats-up; the plug-in hybrid's battery reduces that to 434 litres.

It will drive without charging, but you'd be carrying the battery for nothing. The 25.9 kWh pack (21.8 kWh usable) charges at up to 11 kW, and the best version goes from 0-100% in two hours on an 11 kW home charger.

Yes. Braked towing runs from 3,000 kg up to 3,500 kg depending on version, with 750 kg unbraked. Petrol versions are rated at 3,500 kg braked. Roof load is limited to 75 kg. A retractable towbar is a factory option on Black Edition.

Three years with unlimited mileage, plus a three-year paintwork guarantee and a 12-year anti-corrosion guarantee. Plug-in hybrid versions add an eight-year or 100,000-mile battery warranty. Servicing is due every 24 months or 20,000 miles, and the car carries a tyre repair kit rather than a spare wheel.

It depends entirely on what's available at the time, and it isn't always the version you'd expect. Rentals move as stock and pricing are refreshed, so the only reliable answer is the live list: see the Cayenne Coupe deals below, which are for the Coupe body only.

Specifications from Porsche's UK data and Euro NCAP; equipment and availability vary by version, so check the individual deal.

Page updated 19 September 2026 by First Vehicle Leasing. Prices and availability shown on this page are live and change as deals are refreshed.

Ready to drive into
your next adventure?

Lease your dream car today with ease, confidence, and unbeatable value.

How leasing works

© 2026 First Vehicle Leasing. All Rights Reserved.